Petrified Forest/Rainbow Forest 4-Hour Rogaine
Saturday, October 15, 2016
PRELIMINARY RESULTS


Summary

Course Statistics  
Total Points 970
Number of Controls 27
Straight-Line Distance (km) 17.7
Climb (m) 457
Total Participants 56
Number of Minutes 240
Penalty Per Minute 10

Overall Results

Overall
Place
Name Total
Points
Penalty Final
Points
Num
Controls
Time Category Rank Team Members (Age)
1 Ian Moore 970 0 970 27 2:30:32 M 1
2 Alison Crocker 970 0 970 27 2:39:30 F 1
3 Andy Wentzel 970 0 970 27 3:02:50 M 2
4 Jan Lande 970 0 970 27 3:28:10 M 3
5 Sanna Sevanto 970 0 970 27 3:41:00 F 2
6 Kimberly Davis 970 0 970 27 3:41:20 F 3
7 Stephen Tarry 970 0 970 27 3:54:00 M 4
8 Ludwig Hill 940 0 940 26 3:40:15 M 5
9 Sharon Crawford 940 0 940 26 3:58:25 F 4
10 James Baker 930 0 930 25 3:56:40 M 6
11 Erik Ringnes 920 0 920 24 3:56:55 M 7
12 Robi Mulford 910 0 910 24 3:59:00 F 5
13 David Marks 800 0 800 21 3:58:10 M 8
14 Jeff Brucker 780 0 780 22 3:55:00 M 9
15 Kaastrup-Froyen 710 0 710 19 3:51:30 TX 1 Sverre Froyen, Ellen Kaastrup
16 Steve Willman 700 0 700 20 3:59:06 M 10
17 Ron Hudson 640 0 640 18 3:53:30 M 11
18 Jen Jolliff 640 0 640 16 3:56:10 F 6
19 Anne Billman 610 10 600 17 4:00:50 F 7
20 Rob Decot 590 0 590 14 3:42:30 M 12
21 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 590 0 590 14 3:56:10 TM 13 Rich Orndoff, Warren White
22 Team Tubac 580 0 580 18 3:53:30 TX 2 Brad Poe, Yvonne Poe
23 Team Odis 580 0 580 15 3:55:40 TM 14 Christopher Lundberg, William Mayne, Matt Ryan
24 Soggy Sneakers 570 0 570 15 3:53:16 TM 15 David Rogers, Ken Wenzel
25 Metzonia 560 0 560 18 3:43:40 TM 3 Bruce Metz, Valerie Metz
26 Sue Kuestner 540 0 540 15 3:59:40 F 8
27 Apple Sauce 520 0 520 17 3:41:05 TX 3 Carol Johnson, Ken Lotze
28 David Thompson 520 0 520 14 3:48:30 M 16
29 Kyle Seifullin 510 0 510 13 3:27:05 M 17
30 Samurai Warriors 500 0 500 15 3:59:50 TM 18 Alex Nicholas, Don Nicholas
31 Russell Pilcher 480 0 480 16 3:52:30 M 19
32 Peg Davis 400 0 400 14 3:20:34 F 9
33 Jonathan Davis 380 0 380 13 3:54:10 M 20
34 Windy Marks 330 0 330 13 3:50:50 F 10
35 The Murays 330 0 330 8 3:52:50 TX 4 Elaine Muray, Mauny Muray
36 Debra Allen 320 0 320 9 3:31:05 F 11
37 Jerry Stewart 320 0 320 10 3:54:30 M 21
38 Team Page 300 0 300 11 3:45:15 TM 22 Ron Waline, Ethan Waline, Ian Swift
39 Anna Sickler 290 0 290 10 3:52:40 F 12
40 Geraldene Larrington 180 0 180 6 3:48:50 F 13
41 Rain Lovers 130 0 130 4 3:16:50 TF 14 Julie Pohl, Debbie Wenzel
42 GiGi Davis 70 0 70 4 2:39:56 F 15
43 Bacon Davis 40 0 40 3 2:37:14 M 23