Event Maps - Sorted by Date






Click here to see the list of maps sorted alphabetically.

Permanent Orienteering Courses

Location Basemap Answer Map Legend
Papago Park (Archery Range)
Phoenix, AZ
(No longer exists)
[image:O flag] PDF
Papago Park : Hole-in-the-Rock
Phoenix, AZ
[image:O flag] Course 1 (9 Destination Markers)
[image:O flag] Course 2 (14 Destination Markers)
[image:O flag] Master (All Destination Markers)
[image:O flag] Course 1 Answers
[image:O flag] Course 2 Answers
[image:O flag] PDF
Paseo Vista Park
Chandler, AZ
[image:O flag] PDF
Rio Vista Park
Peoria, AZ
[image:O flag] Course 1 (7 destinations markers)
[image:O flag] Course 2 (9 destinations markers)
[image:O flag] Master (All destination markers)
[image:O flag] Course 1 Answers
[image:O flag] Course 2 Answers
[image:O flag] PDF
Riparian Preserve
Gibert, AZ
[image:O flag] PDF
Veterans Oasis
Chandler, AZ
[image:O flag] PDF

2021

Date Event Maps
Sat-Sun
Jun 12-13
[image:O flag] Mingus Meadows [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3 , [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
May 22
[image:O flag] Rim Lakes Navigation Games [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] AR All Courses , [image:O flag] AR Trek , [image:O flag] AR Bike 1 , [image:O flag] AR Water 1 , [image:O flag] AR Bike 2
Sat
Apr 17
[image:O flag] Little Pan: 2-Hour Score-O [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Mar 27
[image:O flag] Rio Salado Sprints [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sat
Mar 6
[image:O flag] Butcher Jones: 2-Hour Score-O [image:O flag] Score-O
Sun
Feb 21
[image:O flag] First Water: 2-/4-Hour Score-O [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Feb 20
[image:O flag] Coon Bluff Classics [image:O flag] Green , [image:O flag] Brown , [image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Jan 30
[image:O flag] Saguaro Lake [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Jan 9
[image:O flag] Buckeye Hills [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Long-O

2020

Date Event Maps
Sat
Dec 12
[image:O flag] Lone Mountain [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Bike-O
Sat
Nov 14
[image:O flag] Bartlett Lake [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Bike-O
Sat
Oct 17
[image:O flag] Dead Horse Ranch [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Sep 12
[image:O flag] Fort Valley [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Bike-O
Sat
Aug 15
[image:O flag] Lowell Observatory [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Jul 11
[image:O flag] Fort Tuthill [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Jun 13
[image:O flag] Mingus Meadows [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
May 16
[image:O flag] Spence Creek Classics (Prescott) [image:O flag] Red/Green , [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sun
Feb 23
[image:O flag] First Water Classics [image:O flag] Blue , [image:O flag] Red , [image:O flag] Brown , [image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Yellow
Sat
Feb 22
[image:O flag] Needle Vista
[image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Night-O
Sun
Jan 26
[image:O flag] Papago Park
[image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sat
Jan 25
[image:O flag] Reach-11
[image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sat
Jan 11
[image:O flag] Robbins Butte
[image:O flag] Score-O

2019

Date Event Maps
Sat
Dec 14
[image:O flag] Needle Rock
[image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Nov 16
[image:O flag] Bomboy Mine
[image:O flag] Score-O
Sat-Sun
Oct 12-13
[image:O flag] Petrified Forest
[image:O flag] Blue Mesa , [image:O flag] Rainbow Forest
Sat
Sep 21
[image:O flag] Ashurst Lake [image:O flag] Trek , [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Bike-O
Sat/Sun
Jun 15-16
[image:O flag] Flagstaff - Lowell Observatory (Sprints)
[image:O flag] Flagstaff - Lowell Observatory (Night-O)
[image:O flag] Flagstaff - Fort Tuthill ("Score-O")
[image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3 , [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat/Sun
May 18-19
[image:O flag] Prescott - White Rock (Sprints)
[image:O flag] Prescott - Big Juniper (Night-O)
[image:O flag] Prescott - Spence Creek ("Just One Map")
[image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3 , [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] JOM
Sun
Apr 28
[image:O flag] Bartlett Lake Rattlesnake Cove [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Apr 27
[image:O flag] Bartlett Lake Jojoba [image:O flag] Score-O
Sun
Apr 14
[image:O flag] Dead Horse Ranch [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sat
Apr 13
[image:O flag] Dead Horse Ranch [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sat
Apr 7
[image:O flag] Reach-11 [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sun
Mar 10
[image:O flag] Butcher Jones [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Mar 9
[image:O flag] Saguaro Lake East [image:O flag] Night-O
Sat
Mar 9
[image:O flag] Saguaro Lake [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sun
Feb 24
[image:O flag] First Water Classics [image:O flag] Blue , [image:O flag] Red , [image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Yellow ,
Sat
Feb 23
[image:O flag] Needle Vista [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sun
Feb 10
[image:O flag] Little Pan [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Feb 9
[image:O flag] Little Pan [image:O flag] Night-O
Sat
Feb 9
[image:O flag] Rock Springs [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sat
Jan 26
[image:O flag] South Mountain [image:O flag] Sprint1 , [image:O flag] Sprint2 , [image:O flag] Sprint3
Sun
Jan 13
[image:O flag] Robbins Butte [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Jan 12
[image:O flag] Buckeye Hills [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Night-O

2018

Date Event Maps
Sun
Dec 9
[image:O flag] Needle Rock [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Dec 8
[image:O flag] Papago Park [image:O flag] Score-O
Sun
Nov 25
[image:O flag] Bomboy Mine [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat-Sun
Nov 10-11
[image:O flag] Coon Bluff: Night-O
[image:O flag] Lone Mountain: Sprints, Score-O
[image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Coon Bluff , [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat-Sun
Oct 27-28
[image:O flag] Sophie's Flat [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat-Sun
Oct 13-14
[image:O flag] Petrified Forest
[image:O flag] Lacey Point , [image:O flag] Tiponi Point
Sat-Sun
Sep 15-16
[image:O flag] Fort Tuthill [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sat
Aug 11
[image:O flag] Lowell Observatory [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sat
Jul 14
[image:O flag] Mormon Lake [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Bike-O , [image:O flag] AR Bike
Sun
May 13
[image:O flag] Prescott [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2 , [image:O flag] Sprint 3
Sun
Apr 15
[image:O flag] Bartlett Lake [image:O flag] Red , [image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Yellow
Sat
Apr 14
[image:O flag] Reach-11 [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2
Sun
Mar 11
[image:O flag] Sophie's Flat [image:O flag] Score-O
Sat
Mar 10
[image:O flag] Saguaro Lake [image:O flag] Night-O
Sun
Feb 25
[image:O flag] First Water National Ranking Event [image:O flag] Blue , [image:O flag] Red , [image:O flag] Green , [image:O flag] Brown
[image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Yellow , [image:O flag] White
Sat
Feb 24
[image:O flag] Needle Vista [image:O flag] Night-O , [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2
Sun
Feb 11
[image:O flag] Needle Rock [image:O flag] Yellow , [image:O flag] Orange , [image:O flag] Red
Sat
Feb 10
[image:O flag] South Mountain [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2
Sun
Jan 28
[image:O flag] Bomboy Mine [image:O flag] Score-O
Sun
Jan 14
[image:O flag] Robbins Butte [image:O flag] Score-O , [image:O flag] Sprint 1 , [image:O flag] Sprint 2

Site maintained by Webmaster